THE ACGT DATABASE

The ACGT database is a compilation of biosciences research skills, techniques and specialised equipment of scientists at the University of Witwatersrand, University of Pretoria, CSIR, University of Johannesburg and the Agricultural Research Council. ACGT is instrumental in creating an awareness of the regional research activities and programmes. It was created to stimulate coordination of research efforts between the partner institutions and provide a platform for future collaborations.

Click here for information on how to update your profile.

Equipment Name Equipment Location Equipment Facility Department Responsible Person
Computer cluster FABI Square 3-12 Bioinformatics Biochemistry Joubert, Fourie
RT-PCR, Applied Biosystems 7500 Joburg General, Oncology lab, Blue Block, Area 550 Oncology Division Internal Medicine Penny, Clement
Chemillumiscene detection system, Biorad chemidoc XRS Medical School, 7th Floor HIV Pathogenesis research lab Molecular Medicine and Haematology Capovilla, Alexio
Papathanasopolous, Maria
Chemillumiscene detection system, Biorad chemidoc XRS Medical School, 7th Floor HIV Pathogenesis research lab Molecular Medicine and Haematology Capovilla, Alexio
Papathanasopolous, Maria
Chromatography system, Biorad Lp system Medical School, 7th Floor HIV Pathogenesis Research Laboratory Molecular Medicine and Haematology Capovilla, Alexio
Papathanasopolous, Maria
Chromatography system, Biorad Lp system Medical School, 7th Floor HIV Pathogenesis Research Laboratory Molecular Medicine and Haematology Capovilla, Alexio
Papathanasopolous, Maria
Bio hazardous tissue culture facility Medical School, 7th Floor HIV Pathogenesis Research Laboratory Molecular Medicine and Haematology Capovilla, Alexio
Papathanasopolous, Maria
Bio hazardous tissue culture facility Medical School, 7th Floor HIV Pathogenesis Research Laboratory Molecular Medicine and Haematology Capovilla, Alexio
Papathanasopolous, Maria
Microarray reader (Axon) 4000B MMRU laboratory, NHLS Molecular Mycobateriology Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Kana, Bavesh
HPLC (Dionex) Biomate 3000 MMRU laboratory, NHLS Molecular Mycobateriology Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Kana, Bavesh
Fermentor (New Brunswick BioFio 110) MMRU laboratory, NHLS Molecular Mycobateriology Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Kana, Bavesh
Biosafety Level III (BSLIII) Containment facilities (3X) MMRU laboratory, NHLS Molecular Mycobateriology Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Kana, Bavesh
RT-PCR, Courbett RotorGene 6000 PCR lab, 3rd Floor Department of Chemical Pathology Chemical Pathology Naran, Nitien
Flow cytometer Beckton Dickson Facs Calibur Department of surgery, 9th Floor Department of Surgery Surgery Candy, Geoffrey
HPLC Shimadzu Department of surgery, 9th Floor Department of Surgery Surgery Candy, Geoffrey
Dual laser flow cytometer Medical School, 3rd Floor Research diagnostic group Molecular Medicine and Haematology Scott, Lesley
Affymetrix research microarray platform Medical School, 3rd Floor Research Diagnostic Group Molecular Medicine and Haematology Scott, Lesley
Thermocycler, Biorad PCR lab, 3rd Floor Department of Chemical Pathology Chemical Pathology Naran, Nitien
Tissue culture facility with fluorescence microscope, Zeiss, Axiovost 100M Medical School, 7th Floor Antiviral Gene Therapy Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Arbuthnot, Patrick
Veritus luminometer, Turner Biosystems Medical School, 7th Floor Antiviral Gene Therapy Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Arbuthnot, Patrick
Fuji Bio-imaging system Medical School, 7th Floor Antiviral Gene Therapy Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Arbuthnot, Patrick
Cryostat Biotelemetry Central Animal Service, 3rd Floor Brain Function Research Group Physiology Kamerman, Peter
Microtome Biotelemetry Central Animal Service, 3rd Floor Brain Function Research Group Physiology Kamerman, Peter
Plate reader, -washer, Biorad Biotelemetry Central Animal Service, 3rd Floor Brain Function Research Group Physiology Kamerman, Peter
Algometers (Somdec, Stoetling) Biotelemetry Central Animal Service, 3rd Floor Brain Function Research Group Physiology Kamerman, Peter
Biotelemetry equipment Biotelemetry Central Animal Service, 3rd Floor Brain Function Research Group Physiology Kamerman, Peter
Bioplex Suspension Array System Department of Internal Medicine, Central labs Department of Internal Medicine Internal Medicine Duarte, Raquel
ABI 7500 Real Time PCR system Department of Internal Medicine, Central labs Department of Internal Medicine Internal Medicine Duarte, Raquel
Wallac 1205 Beta Plate reader Pharmacology Division Malaria Research Group Pharmacy and Pharmacology van Zyl, Robyn
Semi-automated Titertek Cell harvester Pharmacology Division Malaria Research Group Pharmacy and Pharmacology van Zyl, Robyn
UV-VIS spectrophotometer Pharmacology Division Malaria Research Group Pharmacy and Pharmacology van Zyl, Robyn
FACSCalibur Flow Cytometer (BD Biosciences) Joburg Hospital, Flow Cytometry Unit Immunohaematology, Flow Cytometry Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Worsley, Catherine
Epics XL Flow Cytometer (Beckman Coultier) Joburg Hospital, Flow Cytometry Unit Immunohaematology, Flow Cytometry Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Worsley, Catherine
LSR2 Flow cytometer (BD Biosciences) Joburg Hospital, Flow Cytometry Unit Immunohaematology, Flow Cytometry Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Worsley, Catherine
BSL III laboratory Medical School, 3rd Floor Department of Clinical Microbiology & Infectious Diseases Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases Duse, Adriano
Electrophoresis Unit, BioRad CHEF-DR® III System Medical School, 3rd Floor Department of Clinical Microbiology & Infectious Diseases Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases Duse, Adriano
Diversilab, Agilent 2100 Bioanalyzer Medical School, 3rd Floor Department of Clinical Microbiology & Infectious Diseases Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases Duse, Adriano
Sequencer, Applied Biosciences, ABI PRISMTM 310 Genetic analyzer Medical School, 3rd Floor Department of Clinical Microbiology & Infectious Diseases Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases Duse, Adriano
Real time PCR, BioRad DNAEngine® Peltier Thermal cycler Medical School, 3rd Floor Department of Clinical Microbiology & Infectious Diseases Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases Duse, Adriano
Zeiss Axiphot microscope with digital camera Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Olympus Inverted Microscope Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Research stereo microscopes Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
BSL III Facility NICD, Virology lab Division of Vommunicable Diseases Surveillance Virology -NICD Morris, Lynn
Ultra Centrifuge, Optima L-80XP (Beckman Coulter) Medical School, 7th Floor Department of Molecular Medicine and Haematology Molecular Medicine and Haematology Coetzer, Theresa
Electroporator, Biorad, GenePulser Xcell Medical School, 7th Floor Department of Molecular Medicine and Haematology Molecular Medicine and Haematology Coetzer, Theresa
Magnapure, Roche Medical School, 7th Floor Department of Molecular Medicine and Haematology Molecular Medicine and Haematology Coetzer, Theresa
Gel Doc system, Syngene Medical School, 7th Floor Department of Molecular Medicine and Haematology Molecular Medicine and Haematology Coetzer, Theresa
Confocal microscope Medical School, 7th Floor Department of Molecular Medicine and Haematology Molecular Medicine and Haematology Arbuthnot, Patrick
Automated DNA Sequencer Medical School, 7th Floor Department of Molecular Medicine and Haematology Molecular Medicine and Haematology Coetzer, Theresa
Gel doc XR Gel Documentation System HVDRP Labs, Bioimaging Room Hepatitis Virus Diversity Research Programme Internal Medicine Kramvis, Anna
X-ray Single crystal diffractometers, Bruker, APEX II CCD and Siemens, SMART 1K CCD Wits, Gate House, 8th Floor Structural Chemistry Group Chemistry Fernandes, Manuel
X-ray Powder diffractometer, Bruker, D8 Wits, Gate House, 8th Floor Structural Chemistry Group Chemistry Fernandes, Manuel
PCR thermal Cycler (Hybaid), 2000 Molecular Systematics Lab, Life Sciences museum School of Animal, Plant and Environmental Sciences Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Cron, Glynis
PCR thermal cycler Mycycler (BioRad), 2008 Molecular Systematics Lab, Life Sciences Museum School of Animal, Plant and Environmental Sciences Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Cron, Glynis
Semi-Preparative & Analytical HPLC system Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
Fluorimeters (Hitachi 850, Perkin Elmer LS50B, Jasco Fp-6300) Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
Applied PhotoPhysics SX-18MV stopped-flow device with UV/VIS, fluorescence and CD detectors Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
Jasco J-810 CD spectropolarimeter with Peltier temperature-controlled Unit Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
MicroCal VP-isothermal Titration Calorimeter Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
The BioRad ExperionTM Automated Electrophoresis Station Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
The light scatter, zetasizer nano-S system, Malvern Instruments Wits, Gate House, 4th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
Single crystal X-ray diffractometer, BrukerAXS x8 Proteum; & Crystal farm 150 Imaging System (Bruke Wits, Gate House, 8th Floor Protein Structure-Function Research Unit School of Molecular and Cell Biology Sayed, Yasien
NMR with Bruker 400 DXR Magnet Basement of Chemistry building, NMR lab Organo-metallic Research Group Chemistry Mampa, Richard
NMR with Bruker Avance 300 Magnet Basement of Chemistry building, NMR lab Organo-metallic Research Group Chemistry Mampa, Richard
Magnetic Sector MS, VG-Analytical, 70 Chemistry Building, Basement 7 Mass Spec Facility Chemistry Dinsmore, Andrew
GC-MS, Finnigan, GCQ Chemistry Building, Basement 7 Mass Spec Facility Chemistry Dinsmore, Andrew
LC-MS, Thermo, LXQ Chemistry Building, Basement 7 Mass Spec Facility Chemistry Dinsmore, Andrew
Magnetic Sector MS, Thermo, DFS Chemistry Building, Basement 7 Mass Spec Facility Chemistry Dinsmore, Andrew
Illumina BeadXpressTM Reader System NHLS, Human Genetics Division Molecular Genetics Lab Human Genetics Ramsay, Michele
Benchtop centrifuge, PCR machine, plate sealer, specimen labelling device NHLS, Human Genetics Division Molecular Genetics Lab Human Genetics Ramsay, Michele
Genetic Analyzer, Applied Biosystems, 3130XL NHLS, Human Genetics Division Molecular Genetics Lab Human Genetics Ramsay, Michele
Robotic Liquid Handling Platform, Tecan NHLS, Human Genetics Division Molecular Genetics Lab Human Genetics Ramsay, Michele
Pyrosequencer NHLS, Human Genetics Division Molecular Genetics Lab Human Genetics Ramsay, Michele
Luminometer, Promega Glowmax (multichannel) Molecular Cell Biology, 5th Floor Molecular Biosciences Research Group School of Molecular and Cell Biology Veale, Rob
Mass rearing equipment Wits: Bio building, Gate House Insect Rearing Facility School of Molecular and Cell Biology Bouwer, Gustav
2D gel Electrophoresis system, Biorad, Protean IEF Cell Gate House 514, Main Campus "The Fly lab" School of Molecular and Cell Biology Ntwasa, Monde
Axiovision microscope with fluorescence, Zeiss Axioskop2 MOT Gate House 514, Main Campus "The Fly lab" School of Molecular and Cell Biology Ntwasa, Monde
Fluorescent microscope, Nikon Biology Building B135 Cryobiololgy Unit Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Mycock, David
Controlled rate freezer, Planer, Kryo 360 1.7 Biology Building B135 Cryobiololgy Unit Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Mycock, David
Light Microscope, Zeis Axiophot Biology Building, First Floor, Room B134 Phycology Laboratory Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Sym, Stuart
Coulter Counter Biology Building, First Floor, Room 137 Phycology Laboratory Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Sym, Stuart
Laser Scanning Confocal Microscope, Zeiss, LSM 410 Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Focused Ion Beam Scanning Electron Microscope (FIBSEM), FEI, Nova 600 Nanolab Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM), FEI, Quanta 400 ESEM Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) FEI, Tecnai G2 Spirit Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM), JEOL, JEM-100S Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Witcomb, Michael
Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM), JEOL, JSM-840 Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Atomic Force Microscope, Veeco, Veeco diCP-II Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Atomic Force Microscope, Veeco, diDimension 3100 Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM), Philips, CM200 Biology Building, Room 1 Microscopy and Microanalysis Unit Centre of Excellence in Strong Materials Ziegler, Alexander
RT-PCR Biochemistry, 1st Floor Medicinal Plant Research Group Biochemistry, Microbiology and Biotechnology Tloti, Maphasa
Gel Doc System, Biorad Biochemistry, 1st Floor Medicinal Plant Research Group Biochemistry, Microbiology and Biotechnology Tloti, Maphasa
Micro plate reader, Beckman-Coulter, DTX 880 Biotechnology Building Biodiversity Group Biodiversity Jooste, Antoinette
Biologic LP, BIORAD Biotechnology Building Biodiversity Group Biodiversity Jooste, Antoinette
Multi-mode, multi-well plate reader, Tecan Infinite F500 Room N35, Ground Floor, Biosciences Pharmacology Research Group Biosciences Division Hoppe, Heinrich
Class II Biological safety cabinets (ESCO) Building 20, 2nd Floor Systems Biology Biosciences Division Mancama, Dalubuhle
Agilent Bioanalyzer (Agilent Systems) Building 20 Systems Biology Biosciences Division Mancama, Dalubuhle
Ettan IPGphor I / II focusing units (GE Amersham) and a Protein DodeaCell PAGE tank (BioRAD) Building 20 Systems Biology Biosciences Division Mancama, Dalubuhle
GS800 and Pharos FX molecular imagers (BioRAD) Building 20 Systems Biology Biosciences Division Mancama, Dalubuhle
MALDI Autoflex mass spectrometer and MAPII automated sample preparation robot (Bruker Daltonics) Building 20 Systems Biology Biosciences Division Mancama, Dalubuhle
QStar Elite nanoLC mass spectrometer, and QTrap nanoLC mass spectrometer Building 20 Systems Biology Biosciences Division Mancama, Dalubuhle
BIORAD Biolistic PDS-1000/He Particle Delivery System Building 20 Plant Biotechnology Group Biosciences Division O’Kennedy, Maretha
Olympus IMT-2 inverted light microscope Building 20 Plant Biotechnology Group Biosciences Division O’Kennedy, Maretha
Olympus SZ61 Dissecting microscope with GFP light source Building 20 Plant Biotechnology Group Biosciences Division O’Kennedy, Maretha
NMR 200 and 400 MHz Varian: Unity Building T5, Modderfontein Discovery Chemistry Biosciences Division Parkinson, Chris
Synthetic Chemistry Facility Building T5, Modderfontein Discovery Chemistry Biosciences Division Parkinson, Chris
Molecular Modelling Facility Building T5, Modderfontein Discovery Chemistry Biosciences Division Parkinson, Chris
HPLC systems, AGULENT 1100 Building T3, Modderfontein Systems Biology Biosciences Division Kenyon, Colin
ACTA Protein Purification Systems Building T3, Modderfontein Systems Biology Biosciences Division Kenyon, Colin
UV-VIS Spectrophotometer Building T3, Modderfontein Systems Biology Biosciences Division Kenyon, Colin
Ultra Centrifuge Building T3, Modderfontein Systems Biology Biosciences Division Kenyon, Colin
Buchi Spraydrier Building 14C Polymers and Bioceramics Materials, Science and Manufacturing Division Swai, Hulda
Shimadzu HPLC System Building 14C Polymers and Bioceramics Materials, Science and Manufacturing Division Swai, Hulda
AKTA FPLC GE Health Care Building 20 Microbial Expression Biosciences Division Gerber, Isak
GUAVA Easy cyte plus Capillary Flow cytometer Biosciences, Building 20 Aptamer Technology Biosciences Division Khati, Makobetsa
Biacore 3000 Biosciences, Building 20 Aptamer Technology Biosciences Division Khati, Makobetsa
Spinning disk confocal with TIRF and FRAPPA Building 20, 2nd Floor Synthetic Biology Biosciences Division Mhlanga, Musa
Waters HPLC systems with UV detection Building T5, Modderfontein Analytical Science Group Biosciences Division Steenkamp, Paul
Waters HPLC-EI-MS (electron impact detector) Building T5, Modderfontein Analytical Science Group Biosciences Division Steenkamp, Paul
Waters UPLC-API-QTOF MS Building T5, Modderfontein Analytical Science Group Biosciences Division Steenkamp, Paul
Waters Preparative HPLC with UV detection Building 20 Biosciences Biosciences Division Steenkamp, Paul
Sciex HPLC-MS (4000 Linear ion trap) Building 20 Biosciences Biosciences Division Steenkamp, Paul
CD Spectrophotometer, Applied Photophysics, Chiroscan Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
UV-Visible dual beam Spectrophotometer, Shimadzu, 1650PC Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
Avanti J-301 Centrifuge, Beckman Coulter Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
Fluorometer luminometer, Biotek Instruments, FLX800 Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
Power waver HT, Biotek Instruments, HT Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
AKTA Explorer, General Electric (GE) Health Care, Explorer 10S Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
Freeze dryer, Labconco Triad Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
Probe sonicator, Bandilyn, Sonopulse Building 20, 2nd Floor Biophotonic bionanodevices Biosciences Division Sparrow, Raymond
Micromass HPLC-MS/MS Building 20 Bioprospecting Group Biosciences Division Maharaj, Vinesh
Q-Trap HPLC-MS/MS Building 20 Bioprospecting Group Biosciences Division Maharaj, Vinesh
Synapt UPLC-MS/MS Modderfontein Bioprospecting Group Biosciences Division Maharaj, Vinesh
Agilent GC-MS Building 20 Bioprospecting Group Biosciences Division Maharaj, Vinesh
Semi-preparative and preparative chromatographic instruments Bioprospecting laboratorium Bioprospecting Group Biosciences Division Fouche, Gerda
RT-PCR Corbett RotorGene 6 plex (6 channel) Building 21, 2nd Floor Water resources Unit Natural Resources and the Environment Le Roux, Wouter
Bioinformatics Training Lab FABI SQuare 3-26 Bioinformatics Unit Biochemistry Joubert, Fourie
HPLC Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Duodu, Gyebi
TriCarb®2800 TR Scintillation counter, Perkin Elmer Agricultural Building Molecular Parasitology Laboratory Biochemistry Birkholtz, Lyn-Marie
AKTA prime, V2.02, Amersham biosciences Agricultural Building Malaria Research Group Biochemistry Birkholtz, Lyn-Marie
Versadoc 3000, BioRad Agricultural Building Malaria Research Group Biochemistry Birkholtz, Lyn-Marie
LC MS MS, Sciex 4000 Q Trap Department of Pharmacology Drug Development Research Group Pharmacology Medlen, Connie
Molecular imaging system, FX, Biorad Immunology, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Nuclear sense tech, Biometrix, NucliSEnse Easy Q Immunology, 5th Floor HIV immune-pathogenesis Research Group Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Variable wavelength Plate reader, Power WaveX, Biotech Instruments Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Variable wavelength Microplate fluorescence spectrophotometer Immunology, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Flow cytometer /Cell sorter, Altra, Beckman Coulter Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Flow cytometer, FC500, Beckman Coulter Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
RT-PCR, Roche LightCycler 2 Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
BIORAD Bioplex Suspension Array System, Luminex technology Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Siemens, True Gene Sequencer Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Microarray Affymetrix scanner and fluidics station, Gene chip Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Nanodrop Spectrophotometer, ND-1000 Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Biorad Gel imager, with Sony Digital Graphic Printer UP-D897 Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Wizard2 Gamma Counter, Perkin Elmer Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Tricarb 2100TR, Beta Counter, Packard Immunology Department, 5th Floor MRC unit for Inflammation and Immunity Immunology Anderson, Ronald
Thermal gravimetry/ Differential Thermal Analysis/ Mass spectroscopy Chemistry Building and Engineering II Institute of Applied Materials Chemical Engineering Focke, Walter
TMA Q400 Chemistry Building and Engineering II Institute of Applied Materials Chemical Engineering Focke, Walter
Rheometer, Anton Paar Physica MCR 301 Chemistry Building and Engineering II Institute of Applied Materials Chemical Engineering Focke, Walter
Leica DM 2500M optical microscope Chemistry Building and Engineering II Institute of Applied Materials Chemical Engineering Focke, Walter
Roche LightCycler 480 instrument Agricultural Sciences Building, Room 6-27 Forest Molecular Genetics Programme Genetics Myburg, Zander
Amino acid analysis facility Agricultural Building, 3rd Floor Tea Research Group Biochemistry Apostolides, Zeno
Chromatography of small molecules facility Agricultural Building, 3rd Floor Tea Research Group Biochemistry Apostolides, Zeno
Roche LightCycler V2.0 Paraclinical Building Veterinary Tropical Diseases Veterinary and Tropical Diseases Oosthuizen, Marinda
Molecular Dynamics Generation III Microarray Spotter Agricultural Sciences Building, 6th Floor ACGT Microarray Facility Plant Science Berger, Dave
Molecular Devices Genepix 4000B Microarray Scanner Agricultural Sciences Building, 6th Floor ACGT Microarray Facility Plant Science Berger, Dave
Agilent Hybridisation Oven Agricultural Sciences Building, 6th Floor ACGT Microarray Facility Plant Science Berger, Dave
Applied Biosystems 3130xl genetic sequence Paraclinical Building Veterinary Tropical Diseases Veterinary and Tropical Diseases Quan, Melvyn
Applied Biosystems StepOne Plus Paraclinical Building Veterinary Tropical Diseases Veterinary and Tropical Diseases Quan, Melvyn
IASYS and ESPRIT Biosensors Agricultural Building, 3rd Floor Biomolecular Interaction Analysis Programme Biochemistry Verschoor, Jan
Roche LightCycler RT-PCR machine FABI Building Centre of excellence in tree health biotechnology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Roux, Jolanda
Nitrogen analyser, Leco FP-528 Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Retsch Wet Mill, ZM200 Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Texture analyzer TATX2 Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Rapid Visco Analyzer (RVA) Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Dairy processing facility Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Blast freezing, Afrox Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Meat Pilot Plant Old Agricultural Building Food Sciences Food Science Emmambux, Naushad
Delta T Root Scanner Plant pathology green house complex. Soil borne diseases research group Microbiology and Plant Pathology Labuschagne, Nico
PCR (Hybaid 20 Place) Biotechnology Building Biotech Department Biotechnology van Zyl , Erick
Gel dock system (UVP BioImaging System) Biotechnology Building Biotech Department Biotechnology van Zyl , Erick
Magnetic properties measurement system, Quantum Design, 7TXL (7 teslar Extra low field) C1 Lab 126 Research Centre for Condensed Meta-Physics Physics Strydom, Andre
Physical properties measurement system, Quantum Design, 9T C1 Lab 126 Research Centre for Condensed Meta-Physics Physics Strydom, Andre
Organic carbon analysers, Tekmar, Apollo 2000, Phoenix John Orr Building Medicinal Natural Products Research Group Chemical Technology Krause, Rui
GC- MS, Varium, Saturn 2000 John Orr Building Medicinal Natural Products Research Group Chemical Technology Krause, Rui
LC-MS, Waters John Orr Building Medicinal Natural Products Research Group Chemical Technology Krause, Rui
Elemental Analyser, Thermo Fischer, Spec 2000 John Orr Building Medicinal Natural Products Research Group Chemical Technology Krause, Rui
Life imaging cell observer, Zeiss Doornfontein Campus Laser Research Group Laser Research Group Abrahamse, Heidi
Ultra centrifuge, Beckman Optima LX100 Agricultural Sciences Building, 8th Floor Molecular Biology of Orbiviruses Genetics Huismans, Henk
Freeze dryer, VacuTec Agricultural Sciences Building, 8th Floor Molecular Biology of Orbiviruses Genetics Huismans, Henk
Genetic analyzers 3100 (Applied Biosystems) NICD, Virology lab Division of Virology and Communicable Diseases Surveillance Virology -NICD Morris, Lynn
LightCycler 450 system (Roche) x2 NICD, Virology lab Division of Virology and Communicable Diseases Surveillance Virology -NICD Morris, Lynn
MagNa Pure LC Extraction System (Roche) NICD, Virology lab Division of Virology and Communicable Diseases Surveillance Virology -NICD Morris, Lynn
Fluorescence microscope, Nikon, Optiphot-2 Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Calibrated Densitometer Biorad GS-800 Gate House 514, Main Campus "The Fly lab" School of Molecular and Cell Biology Ntwasa, Monde
Gel doc system, Biorad XR Gate House 514, Main Campus "The Fly lab" School of Molecular and Cell Biology Ntwasa, Monde
LightCycler 1.5 (Roche) Zoology Building Molecular Epidemiology & Zoology Zoology and Entomology Bastos, Armanda
Anthos plate reader 2010 Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Applied Biosystems Step One real time PCR system Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
BioRad Gel Docking System Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Pharmacia Biotech Ultraspec 2000 Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Microm Cryostat Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Leica Vibrotome VT1000S Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Leica Ultra Microtomes; Leica wax/resin Microtomes Anatomy Division, 2nd Floor Embryonic Development and Differentiation Research Programme Anatomical Sciences Kramer, Beverley
Liquid scintillation counter, Packard Agriculture Building, 7th Floor Malaria Research Group Biochemistry Louw, Braam
Bioinformatics Facility University Corner, 12th Floor Wits Bioinformatics Bioinformatics Hazelhurst, Scott
Insect-free Growth tunnels Experimental Farm Plant Virology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Pietersen, Gerhard
LightCycler Roche 1.5 Microbiology Department, 9th Floor Plant Virology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Pietersen, Gerhard
Tissue Culture Facility Experimental Farm Horticultural Science Plant Production and Soil Sciences Soundy, Puffy
Walk through growth chambers Experimental Farm Horticultural Science Plant Production and Soil Sciences Soundy, Puffy
HPLC Agricultural Sciences Building, 5th Floor Horticultural Science Plant Production and Soil Sciences Soundy, Puffy
Lysimeters Agricultural Sciences Building, 5th Floor Horticultural Science Plant Production and Soil Sciences Soundy, Puffy
Single/ Twin Screw extruder (Brabender) Building 18 Pilot Plant Biosciences Division Dlamini, Nomusa
Spray drier Building 18 Pilot Plant Biosciences Division Dlamini, Nomusa
Mill (various) Building 18 Pilot Plant Biosciences Division Dlamini, Nomusa
Shaker (various) Building 18 Pilot Plant Biosciences Division Dlamini, Nomusa
Separator (various) Building 18 Pilot Plant Biosciences Division Dlamini, Nomusa
Microwave Building 18 Pilot Plant Biosciences Division Dlamini, Nomusa
Gas Chromatograph, HP 5890, Series II CSIR, Building 21 Pollution and Waste Natural Resources and the Environment Greben, Harma
LightCycler 480 (Roche) Physiology Building, 3rd Floor Medical Microbiology Reserach Group Medical Microbiology Ehlers, Marthie
Spectrophotometer, Beckman Coulter, DU-800 Biosciences, Building 20 Yeast Expression Systems Group Biosciences Division Moleleki, Ntsane
Illumina BeadXpress Reader Agricultural Building, 6th Floor Genetics Genetics Myburg, Zander
NMR 600 (Varian) Building 20 NMR Facility Biosciences Division Myer, Martin
Gel Doc System (Biorad) x2 NICD, Virology lab Division of Virology and Communicable Diseases Surveillance Virology -NICD Morris, Lynn
Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer, HEALOS Thermo Electron Corporation, AA-275 Biology Building Phytron – Environmental Plant Soil Research Facility Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Scholes, Mary
Funnel Gallenkamp Biology Building Phytron – Environmental Plant Soil Research Facility Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Scholes, Mary
Mill Grinding machine, Retsch ZM100 Biology Building Phytron – Environmental Plant Soil Research Facility Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Scholes, Mary
Growth Chambers, (Canviron and Labcon) Biology Building Phytron – Environmental Plant Soil Research Facility Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Scholes, Mary
Portable Li-cor Quantum Radiometer/ Photometer Biology Building Phytron – Environmental Plant Soil Research Facility Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Scholes, Mary
Photoinonization detector (Photovac 2020) Biology Building Phytron – Environmental Plant Soil Research Facility Animal, Plant and Environmental Science Scholes, Mary
Ultra Performance Liquid Chromatography with PDA ELSD detectors Acuity Waters Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Modulated Differential Scanning Calorimeter, Star System, Mettler Toledo Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Modular Advanced Rheometer System, Haake Mars Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Surface Area and Porosity Analyzer, Micromeritics ASAP 2020 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Automatic Mini Press, Rinek Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Manual Power hydraulic Tabletting Presses, Carver and Benchtop Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Orbital shaker incubator, LASEC LM-530 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Mini Lab Coater Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
BioDiss Caleva Release Rate Tester Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Dissolution Apparatus, ERWEKA DT700 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Rotavapor, Büchi R-114 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Lyophilizer Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Texture Analyzer, TA.XT Plus Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
UV spectrometer, Speccord 40 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Permeation Tester, PermeGear Membrane Transport Systems Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Shaking water bath, Xiang Yi L-535R Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Ultrasonic Cleaner, SB5200 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Homogenizer, Polytron Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Electro-spinner Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Digital Light Microscope, Olympus SZX7 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Sonicator, Sonics Vibra Cell (X2) Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
HPLC Waters, 525 Binary HPLC pump Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Zeta Sizer, Malvern Instruments and ZS Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Spectrometer, PerkinElmer Precisely, Spectrum 100 FT-IK Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
UV Spectrometer, PerkinElmer Precisely, Lambda 25 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Scanning Electron Microscope, FEI Phenom Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
SPI-Module Sputter Coater Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Autolab Potentiostat Galvanostat, Eco-Chemie, PGStat 302N Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Hysitron nanomechanical test instrument, HLS1 module Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Multi-label reader, PerkinElmer Precisely, 2030 Victor (X3) Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Transilluminator, ImageQuant 300 Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Fluid Bed Dryer Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Franz Diffusion Cell Apparatus Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy Medical School, 8th Floor Wits Intellect in Drug and Biomolecular Delivery Technology Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
ICP-MS (Thermo) Clab341, 3rd Floor Analytical Facility Analytical Facility Oldewage, Willie
ICP-MS (Thermo) C lab341, 3rd Floor Analytical Facility Analytical Facility Oldewage, Willie
ICP-OES (Spectro) C lab341, 3rd Floor Analytical Facility Analytical Facility Oldewage, Willie
DNA sequencer (ABI Prism, 3130XL) C lab341, 3rd Floor Analytical Facility Analytical Facility Oldewage, Willie
SEM (Jeol 5600) C lab341, 3rd Floor Analytical Facility Analytical Facility Oldewage, Willie
GC-MS (Shimadzo, GC 2010) C lab341, 3rd Floor Analytical Facility Analytical Facility Oldewage, Willie
NMR spectrometer, Varian, Gemini 2000 C2 Lab 232 Chemistry Department Chemistry Williams, Bradley
NMR spectrometer, Bruker, Microbay 400 C2 Lab 232 Chemistry Department Chemistry Williams, Bradley
Magnetic sector mass spectrometer, Thermo, DFS C2 Lab 232 Chemistry Department Chemistry Williams, Bradley
Gel imaging system (Vilber Lourmat) x2 Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
Thermo cycler, Perkin Elmer 2400 Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
Thermocycler, Eppendorf Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
Spectrophotometer LKB Ultrospec 4050 Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
Colony counter, Acolyte Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
Microscope, Nikon Phase Contrast Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
Quanti-Tray Sealer (Colilert) Agricultural Building Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
High throughput image based screening with the ImageXpress Ultra Biosciences, Building 20 High Throughput Biology Group Biosciences Division Emans, Neil
LCMSMS (triple quadrupole trap system) 4000Qtrap AB Sciex Medical Campus, University of Pretoria Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
Flow cytometer,Beckman Coulter F500 Medical Campus, University of Pretoria Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
HPLC Chemistry department Organic Synthesis Group Chemistry Pilcher, Lynne
2D Electrophoresis System Amersham/Pharmacia Biochemistry Department Biochemistry Beukes, Mervyn
Laser Scanning Microscope (Zeiss) Materials, Science and Manufacturing Division Potgieter, Suretha
Excimer Laser Materials, Science and Manufacturing Division Potgieter, Suretha
Mask Aligner (Suss) Materials, Science and Manufacturing Division Potgieter, Suretha
Clean room facilities Materials, Science and Manufacturing Division Potgieter, Suretha
Laser Scanning Confocal Microscope, Zeiss,LSM 780 WITS Health Sciences Campus, 2nd Floor Molecular Medicine and Haematology Ziegler, Alexander
Maldi- Tof MS ARC Infruitec-Nietvoorbij, Stellenbosch Gel and Mass spectrometry- based proteomics Biotechnology Platform Ndimba, Bongani
Mosquito nanodrop crystallization robot Natural Science Building Mosquito nanodrop crystallization robot Biochemistry Schubert , Wolf-Dieter
GCxGC-ToF-MS University of Johannesburg, Doornfontein Campus, Faculty of Science, Department of Applied Chemistr GCxGC-ToF-MS Analytical Chemistry Msagati, Titus
MALDI-tof Biotyper Agricultural Building MALDI-tof diagnostic services Food safety / Biocontrol / Postharvest pathology Microbiology and Plant Pathology Korsten, Lise
VisualSonics Vevo 2100 Micro Imaging Platform enhanced with the Cellvizio Lab module Pharmacy and Pharmacology Building Drug Delivery Lab 6 Wits Medical School Wits Advanced Drug Delivery Platform Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Oxford Instruments MARAN-iP In Vitro Bench-Top MRI Imager Department Pharmacy and Pharmacology Drug Delivery Lab 6 Wits Medical School Wits Advanced Drug Delivery Platform Pharmacy and Pharmacology Pillay, Viness
Bruker X8 PROTEUM System and Crystal Farm Imaging System Department Molecular and Cell Biology 8th floor Gate House Structural Biology School of Molecular and Cell Biology Dirr, Heinrich
Caliper IVIS Kinetic In Vivo Optical Imaging System Department of Molecular Medicine ad Hematology Wits Medical School York Road Parktown Antiviral Gene Therapy Research Unit Molecular Medicine and Haematology Arbuthnot, Patrick
Shimadzu Nexera UPLC ultra-fast LC connected to a Shimadzu 8030 LC/MS/MS Department of Biochemistry University of Johannesburg APK Campus Plant Metabolomics Facility Biochemistry Dubery, Ian
Shimadzu LC-IT-TOF-MS Department of Biochemistry University of Johannesburg APK Campus Plant Metabolomics Facility Biochemistry Dubery, Ian
Shimadzu AXIMA MALDI TOF MS. Department of Biochemistry University Of Johannesburg APK Campus Plant Metabolomics Facility Biochemistry Dubery, Ian
Shimadzu 2010 Ultra GC-MS fitted with a Shimadzu AOC 5000 to fully automate the derivatisation steps Department of Biochemistry University of Johannesburg APK Campus Plant Metabalomics Facility Biochemistry Dubery, Ian
Waters Acquity UPLC with a SYNAPT G1 4000kDa QTOF Department of Biochemistry University of Johannesburg APK Campus Plant Metabolomics Facility Biochemistry Dubery, Ian
Beckman Coulter Optima 90 Ultra Centrifuge BMS Building Pharmacology , University of Pretoria Prinshof Campus Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
MG Labtech FluoStar Optima Plate Reader BMS Building Department of Pharmacology Prinschof Campus Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
Gilson SPE 215 Sample Preparation Device BMS Building Department of Pharmacology, University of Pretoria Prinschof Campus Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
Eksigent 2D Nanoflow HPLC System Liquid Chromatography (LC) System BMS Building Department of Pharmacology, University of Pretoria Prinschof Campus Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
Shimadzu LC20 with gradient ability and an additional fluorescence detector BMS Building Department of Pharmacology, University of Pretoria Prinschof Campus Department of Pharmacology Pharmacology Cromarty, Duncan
BD Biosciences BD FACS Aria I Multi Laser Flow Cytometer (MLFC) Department of Biochemistry 7th Floor Agricultural Building University of Pretoria Hatfield Cam Department of Biochemistry Biochemistry Meyer, Debra
Applied Biosystems ABI 3500 XL Genetic Analyzer Sequencing Facility Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Building University of Pretoria Sequencing Facility Genetics Bloomer, Paulette
Waters Liquid chromatograph-hybrid tandem (QTOF)Mass Spectrometer system Department of Chemistry natural Sciences Building University of Pretoria Chemistry Chemistry Rohwer , Egmont
Beckman Coulter High Performance/Pressure Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) Paraclinical Sciences Building Room 1-46 University of Pretoria Soutpan Road Onderstepoort Ga Paraclinical Sciences Paraclinical Science Botha, Christo
PANalytical X\'Pert PRO X-Ray Diffractometer Building: 19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria Gauteng 0184 National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Jeol JEM 2100 Transmission Electron Microscope Building 19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria Gauteng National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Anton Paar GmbH Small-angle X-ray Scattering System (SAXS) Building19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Omicron Nano-Technologies VT UHV SPM Scanning Tunelling Microscope Building19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Jeol JSM 7500F Scanning Electron Microscope Building19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Carl Zeiss THMS 600 Polarised Optical Microscope Building19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Carl Zeiss Auriga Cobra FIB Focused Ion Beam Scanning Electron Microscope (FIBSEM) Building19B Scientia Campus Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Ward , Margaret
Omicron Nano-Technologies VT-STM Scanning Probe Microscopes (AFM/STM) Building Building 19 A, Basement Meiring Naude Road Brummeria Pretoria National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials National Centre for Nano-Structured Materials Hillie, KT